Skip to main content
Box 610, 420 Lisgar St., Balcarres, SK, S0G 0C0| 306-334-2520| Utility links
Balcarres Community School
Working Together to be the Best We Can Be
Exam Schedule

SEMESTER ONE  FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE

 Tuesday Jan 24th- Day 5 (Period 1)                                             Tuesday Jan 24th- Day 5  (PM)

Well 10- Fitterer                                                                                 Gr. 9 Racette/ Esplin

Cosmo 10- Esplin                                                                                ELA 1-- Schwab

ELA 30A- Schwab                                                                                Math 20- Bell                                                                          

Math 9- Bell                                                                                         SS 30- Headrick

Wed.  Jan 25th- Day 6 (Period 4)                                                    Wed. Jan 25th- Day 6 (PM) 

Sci 9- Racette                                                                                       Gr. 9- Racette/Esplin

ELA 10- Schwab                                                                                   Math 10- Bell 

ELA 11/18- Hamilton                                                                           Gr. 11 Comp RM- Schwab

Math 20- Bell                                                                                       Bio- Fitterer

SS30- Headrick

Thurs. Jan 26th- Day 1 (Period 2)                                                    Thurs. Jan 26th- Day 1 (PM)

PAA/Art 9- Racette                                                       Health/PE 9- Racette

Math 10- Bell                                                                                        NS 10- Headrick

ELA 11/18- Schwab                                                                              Math 11/18-  Bell

Comm Media 20- Headrick                                                                Com Sci 20/20- Fitterer

Bio 30- Fitterer                                                                                     Cosmo 20/30- Esplin

                                                                                                                 Pre Cal 30- Hamilton

Frid. Jan 27th- Day 2 (Period 5)                                                       Fri. jan 27th- Day2 (PM)

ELA 9- Esplin                                                                                          Math 9- Bell/Fitterer

NS 10- Headrick                                                                                     Photo 10-Schwab

Physical 20- Fitterer                                                                              Grade 11- Headrick

Visual Arts 20/30- Racette                                                                   Grade 12- Racette 

 

Green Study time

***** Students are expected to be at school at all times whether they write an exam or not.