Skip to main content
Box 310, 200 Broad Street, Lumsden, Saskatchewan, S0G 3C0| (306) 731-3338| Utility links
Lumsden Elementary School
"Learning Every Step of the Way"
Special Announcements
Girls and Boys Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Lumsden Elementary Volleyball Tournament

Girls and Boys

Friday, September 22, 2017

 

Girls Draw                                                                                          Boys Draw

1. Lumsden Wildcats                                                              1. Lumsden Wildcats

2. Robert Southey Screaming Eagles                                    2. South Shore Seahawks

3. Balgonie Bobcats                                                                3. Emerald Ridge Thunderbirds

4. Emerald Ridge Thunderbirds                                              4. Balgonie Bobcats

                        Girls                                                           Boys

TimeTeamTeamMinor OfficialsTimeTeamTeamMinor Officials

Game 1

3:45-4:30

 

(1)L.E.S.(2)Southey.

L.E.S/

Southey

Game 1

3:45-4:30

 

(1)L.E.S.(2)S.S.

L.E.S/

S.S

Game 2

4:30- 5:15

(3)B.E.S.(4)E.R.E.S.L.E.S

Game 2

4:30- 5:15

(3)E.R.E.S(4)B.E.SL.E.S

Game 3

5:15- 6:00

(1)L.E.S.(3)B.E.S.E.R.E.S.

Game 3

5:15- 6:00

(1)L.E.S.(3)E.R.E.SB.E.S.

Game 4

6:00-6:45

(2)Southey(4)E.R.E.S.B.E.S.

Game 4

6:00-6:45

(2)S.S.(4)B.E.S.E.R.E.S.

Game 5

6:45-7:30

(2)Southey(3)B.E.S.E.R.E.S.

Game 5

6:45-7:30

(2)S.S.(3)E.R.E.S.B.E.S.

Game 6

7:30-8:15

(1)L.E.S.(4)E.R.E.S.

Southey/

B.E.S.

Game 6

7:30-8:15

(1)L.E.S.(4)B.E.S.

E.R.E.S/

S.S.

        

Championship

9:00-9:45

1st place

2nd place

 

Final Teams

Championship

9:00-9:45

1st place

2nd place

 

Final Teams

The tournament will be a 4 team round robin for boys and girls.  The top two teams will play in the final.  All round robin games will be 2 game total point to 25.  The final will be best of 3 games, if needed.  You need to win by 2 points and there will be NO cap in any game.  S.V.A. rules will be used to determine ranking for play-offs.

Girls and Boys Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Lumsden Elementary Volleyball Tournament

Girls and Boys

Friday, September 22, 2017

 

Girls Draw                                                                                          Boys Draw

1. Lumsden Wildcats                                                              1. Lumsden Wildcats

2. Robert Southey Screaming Eagles                                    2. South Shore Seahawks

3. Balgonie Bobcats                                                                3. Emerald Ridge Thunderbirds

4. Emerald Ridge Thunderbirds                                              4. Balgonie Bobcats

                        Girls                                                           Boys

TimeTeamTeamMinor OfficialsTimeTeamTeamMinor Officials

Game 1

3:45-4:30

 

(1)L.E.S.(2)Southey.

L.E.S/

Southey

Game 1

3:45-4:30

 

(1)L.E.S.(2)S.S.

L.E.S/

S.S

Game 2

4:30- 5:15

(3)B.E.S.(4)E.R.E.S.L.E.S

Game 2

4:30- 5:15

(3)E.R.E.S(4)B.E.SL.E.S

Game 3

5:15- 6:00

(1)L.E.S.(3)B.E.S.E.R.E.S.

Game 3

5:15- 6:00

(1)L.E.S.(3)E.R.E.SB.E.S.

Game 4

6:00-6:45

(2)Southey(4)E.R.E.S.B.E.S.

Game 4

6:00-6:45

(2)S.S.(4)B.E.S.E.R.E.S.

Game 5

6:45-7:30

(2)Southey(3)B.E.S.E.R.E.S.

Game 5

6:45-7:30

(2)S.S.(3)E.R.E.S.B.E.S.

Game 6

7:30-8:15

(1)L.E.S.(4)E.R.E.S.

Southey/

B.E.S.

Game 6

7:30-8:15

(1)L.E.S.(4)B.E.S.

E.R.E.S/

S.S.

        

Championship

9:00-9:45

1st place

2nd place

 

Final Teams

Championship

9:00-9:45

1st place

2nd place

 

Final Teams

The tournament will be a 4 team round robin for boys and girls.  The top two teams will play in the final.  All round robin games will be 2 game total point to 25.  The final will be best of 3 games, if needed.  You need to win by 2 points and there will be NO cap in any game.  S.V.A. rules will be used to determine ranking for play-offs.